You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Gary Joseph Bauress
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 19/01/1971 (Liverpool)

Gary BauressOriginal Port Online Player Profile:
Gary moved to Southport with Phil Wilson after a highly successful spell with Unibond Champions STALYBRIDGE CELTIC. An established and accomplished midfielder, Gary enjoyed a spell with TRANMERE ROVERS, before moving on to ASHTON, LEEK TOWN and STALYBRIDGE CELTIC.



Season Date From To Value
2001/2002 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC Southport
2002/2003 Southport LANCASTER CITY Released



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2000/2001 000
2001/2002 1230
2002/2003 141
Total 13 7 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/12/2002 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H GREAT HARWOOD 4 - 1
14/12/2002 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1 - 2
07/12/2002 FA Cup / 2H FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 3
26/10/2002 FA Cup / 4QH BRIDLINGTON TOWN 4 - 1
12/10/2002 League / ConferenceH WOKING 5 - 1
08/10/2002 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1
05/10/2002 League / ConferenceA YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 6
28/09/2002 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3 - 0
21/09/2002 League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 2 - 2
17/09/2002 League / ConferenceA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0
31/08/2002 League / ConferenceA GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 3 - 1
26/08/2002 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 0
24/08/2002 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0
20/08/2002 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 2 - 2
17/08/2002 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 0
10/04/2002 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 0 - 2
01/04/2002 League / ConferenceH BOSTON UNITED 2 - 3
23/03/2002 League / ConferenceA MARGATE 0 - 2
19/03/2002 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 2 - 2
16/03/2002 League / ConferenceH BARNET 0 - 1
09/03/2002 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 3
02/03/2002 League / ConferenceH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 3 - 1
16/02/2002 League / ConferenceH WOKING 2 - 0
09/02/2002 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1
05/02/2002 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H BARROW 0 - 2
02/02/2002 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 1
19/01/2002 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 2
16/01/2002 FA Trophy / 3RA GRESLEY ROVERS 0 - 1
12/01/2002 FA Trophy / 3H GRESLEY ROVERS 1 - 1
08/01/2002 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H LANCASTER CITY 2 - 1
29/12/2001 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1 - 0
26/12/2001 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 1
15/12/2001 League / ConferenceA CHESTER CITY 2 - 0
08/12/2001 League / ConferenceA DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 0
24/11/2001 League / ConferenceA HAYES 0 - 1
17/11/2001 FA Cup / 1A DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 1
27/10/2001 FA Cup / 4QA MARINE 1 - 1
20/10/2001 League / ConferenceH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 2
16/10/2001 Football League Cup / 1A ROCHDALE 0 - 2
13/10/2001 League / ConferenceA WOKING 0 - 2
09/10/2001 League / ConferenceH SCARBOROUGH 1 - 0
06/10/2001 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 0 - 0
02/10/2001 League / ConferenceA NUNEATON BOROUGH 0 - 3
29/09/2001 League / ConferenceH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
22/09/2001 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
01/09/2001 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 0
27/08/2001 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 0 - 0
25/08/2001 League / ConferenceH FARNBOROUGH TOWN 2 - 5
21/08/2001 League / ConferenceH CHESTER CITY 3 - 2
18/08/2001 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 1
31/07/2001 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalA BURSCOUGH 0 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/08/2002League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0
Top