You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Raymond Pritchard
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 23/06/1954 (Everton)
Died: 17/04/2003 (Fazakerley)



Season Date From To Value
1973/1974 10/01/1974 TRANMERE ROVERS Southport


Season: 1980/1981 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/09/1980 League Away MATLOCK TOWN 1 - 1 0
30/09/1980 League Home MOSSLEY 1 - 3 0
04/10/1980 League Home LANCASTER CITY 1 - 2 0
11/10/1980 FA Trophy / 1Q Home BURSCOUGH 1 - 0 0
18/10/1980 League Away MOSSLEY 0 - 2 0
21/10/1980 League Away RUNCORN 0 - 3 0
25/10/1980 League Home WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 1 0
01/11/1980 League Away TAMWORTH 0 - 1 0
08/11/1980 FA Trophy / 2Q Away SHILDON 1 - 0 0
11/11/1980 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 Away SKELMERSDALE UNITED 2 - 2 0
15/11/1980 League Away WITTON ALBION 0 - 4 0
18/11/1980 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1R Home SKELMERSDALE UNITED 5 - 1 0
22/11/1980 League Away GOOLE TOWN 1 - 2 0
29/11/1980 FA Trophy / 3Q Home LANCASTER CITY 1 - 2 0
06/12/1980 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1 Away LYTHAM 1 - 1 0
09/12/1980 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1R Home LYTHAM 2 - 3 0
13/12/1980 League Home GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2 1
26/12/1980 League Away NETHERFIELD 1 - 2 0
01/01/1981 League Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 0 0
03/01/1981 League Home GOOLE TOWN 0 - 0 0
10/01/1981 League Away GRANTHAM TOWN 1 - 3 0
24/01/1981 League Away OSWESTRY TOWN 1 - 0 0
31/01/1981 League Home MORECAMBE 1 - 1 0
07/02/1981 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 4 0
14/02/1981 League Home MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2 0
04/03/1981 League Away GATESHEAD 2 - 0 0
14/03/1981 League Home WITTON ALBION 2 - 2 1
28/03/1981 League Away WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 1 0
04/04/1981 League Away LANCASTER CITY 1 - 0 0
08/04/1981 League Home RUNCORN 1 - 3 0
11/04/1981 League Home MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 1 0
12/04/1981 League Home BURTON ALBION 1 - 1 0
17/04/1981 League Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 2 0
20/04/1981 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 1 0
23/04/1981 League Home NETHERFIELD 0 - 0 0
29/04/1981 League Home KINGS LYNN 2 - 0 0
30/04/1981 League Away GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 0 - 0 0
02/05/1981 League Home TAMWORTH 2 - 2 0
Top