Dean Howell

Real Name: Dean George Howell
Born: 30/11/1980 (Burton-on-Trent)

Dean Howell

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2001/200225(1)26120(1)2115(0)500(0)0025(1)261
2002/200342(7)49434(6)4038(1)910(0)0042(7)494
Total67(8)75554(7)61413(1)1410(0)0067(8)755

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2002/20030(0)001(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)001(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2001/2002 Rochdale First Team Southport First Team
2002/2003 Southport First Team Morecambe First Team Released


Management Stats