Dean Howell

Real Name: Dean George Howell
Born: 30/11/1980 (Burton-on-Trent)

Dean HowellSeason: 2001/2002 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
01/12/2001 Southport Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 2 0 National League 01/12/2001
04/12/2001 St Helens Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 04/12/2001
08/12/2001 Dover Athletic Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 08/12/2001
15/12/2001 Chester City Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 15/12/2001
26/12/2001 Southport Morecambe 1 - 1 0 National League 26/12/2001
29/12/2001 Farnborough Town Southport 0 - 1 0 National League 29/12/2001
05/01/2002 Southport Leigh Rmi 5 - 0 1 National League 05/01/2002
08/01/2002 Southport Lancaster City 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 08/01/2002
12/01/2002 Southport Gresley Rovers 1 - 1 0 FA Trophy 3 12/01/2002
16/01/2002 Gresley Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy 3 Replay 16/01/2002
19/01/2002 Stevenage Boro Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 19/01/2002
26/01/2002 Southport Hereford United 1 - 1 0 National League 26/01/2002
02/02/2002 Southport Nuneaton Borough 1 - 1 0 National League 02/02/2002
09/02/2002 Telford United Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 09/02/2002
16/02/2002 Southport Woking 2 - 0 0 National League 16/02/2002
02/03/2002 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 1 0 National League 02/03/2002
09/03/2002 Northwich Victoria Southport 3 - 1 0 National League 09/03/2002
16/03/2002 Southport Barnet 0 - 1 0 National League 16/03/2002
19/03/2002 Morecambe Southport 2 - 2 0 National League 19/03/2002
23/03/2002 Margate Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 23/03/2002
01/04/2002 Southport Boston United 2 - 3 0 National League 01/04/2002
10/04/2002 Scarborough Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 10/04/2002
13/04/2002 Southport Hayes 2 - 3 0 National League 13/04/2002
16/04/2002 Southport Everton Reserves 1 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 16/04/2002
20/04/2002 Doncaster Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 20/04/2002
27/04/2002 Southport Forest Green Rovers 5 - 1 0 National League 27/04/2002