Dean Howell

Real Name: Dean George Howell
Born: 30/11/1980 (Burton-on-Trent)

Dean HowellSeason: 2002/2003 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
17/08/2002 Southport Nuneaton Borough 1 - 0 0 National League 17/08/2002
20/08/2002 Scarborough Southport 2 - 2 0 National League 20/08/2002
24/08/2002 Forest Green Rovers Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 24/08/2002
26/08/2002 Southport Kettering Town 0 - 0 0 National League 26/08/2002
31/08/2002 Gravesend & Northfleet Southport 1 - 3 0 National League 31/08/2002
03/09/2002 Southport Leigh Rmi 4 - 2 0 National League 03/09/2002
14/09/2002 Telford United Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 14/09/2002
17/09/2002 Doncaster Rovers Southport 0 - 0 0 National League 17/09/2002
21/09/2002 Southport Burton Albion 2 - 2 0 National League 21/09/2002
24/09/2002 Southport Halifax Town 2 - 0 0 National League 24/09/2002
28/09/2002 Dagenham & Redbridge Southport 0 - 3 0 National League 28/09/2002
05/10/2002 Yeovil Town Southport 6 - 0 0 National League 05/10/2002
08/10/2002 Southport Northwich Victoria 1 - 1 0 National League 08/10/2002
12/10/2002 Southport Woking 5 - 1 0 National League 12/10/2002
19/10/2002 Margate Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 19/10/2002
22/10/2002 Southport Leigh Rmi 3 - 4 0 Football League Cup 1 22/10/2002
26/10/2002 Southport Bridlington Town 4 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 26/10/2002
02/11/2002 Southport Stevenage Boro 3 - 2 0 National League 02/11/2002
09/11/2002 Hereford United Southport 0 - 2 0 National League 09/11/2002
16/11/2002 Southport Notts County 4 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 16/11/2002
23/11/2002 Southport Yeovil Town 0 - 1 0 National League 23/11/2002
30/11/2002 Southport Chester City 1 - 3 0 National League 30/11/2002
07/12/2002 Southport Farnborough Town 0 - 3 0 FA Cup 2 07/12/2002
14/12/2002 Farnborough Town Southport 2 - 1 0 National League 14/12/2002
21/12/2002 Southport Telford United 1 - 1 0 National League 21/12/2002
26/12/2002 Morecambe Southport 3 - 0 0 National League 26/12/2002
28/12/2002 Southport Scarborough 1 - 1 0 National League 28/12/2002
14/01/2003 Leek Town Southport 1 - 2 1 FA Trophy 3 14/01/2003
18/01/2003 Southport Forest Green Rovers 2 - 2 0 National League 18/01/2003
25/01/2003 Kettering Town Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 25/01/2003
01/02/2003 Dagenham & Redbridge Southport 0 - 0 0 FA Trophy 4 01/02/2003
04/02/2003 Southport Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 2 0 FA Trophy 4 04/02/2003
08/02/2003 Southport Gravesend & Northfleet 1 - 1 0 National League 08/02/2003
15/02/2003 Leigh Rmi Southport 1 - 1 1 National League 15/02/2003
22/02/2003 Gloucester City Southport 1 - 1 0 FA Trophy 5 22/02/2003
25/02/2003 Southport Gloucester City 1 - 3 0 FA Trophy 5 Replay 25/02/2003
01/03/2003 Southport Doncaster Rovers 0 - 4 0 National League 01/03/2003
04/03/2003 Nuneaton Borough Southport 3 - 2 0 National League 04/03/2003
08/03/2003 Halifax Town Southport 3 - 4 0 National League 08/03/2003
15/03/2003 Southport Dagenham & Redbridge 2 - 3 1 National League 15/03/2003
18/03/2003 Barnet Southport 3 - 1 0 National League 18/03/2003
22/03/2003 Chester City Southport 2 - 0 0 National League 22/03/2003
25/03/2003 Burton Albion Southport 1 - 0 0 National League 25/03/2003
29/03/2003 Southport Barnet 2 - 1 0 National League 29/03/2003
05/04/2003 Woking Southport 1 - 1 0 National League 05/04/2003
12/04/2003 Southport Margate 0 - 2 0 National League 12/04/2003
15/04/2003 Lancaster City Reserves Southport Reserves 3 - 1 0 Lancashire League 15/04/2003
19/04/2003 Northwich Victoria Southport 2 - 1 1 National League 19/04/2003
21/04/2003 Southport Hereford United 1 - 2 0 National League 21/04/2003
26/04/2003 Stevenage Boro Southport 3 - 0 0 National League 26/04/2003