Brian McGorry

Real Name: Brian Paul McGorry
Born: 16/04/1970 (Liverpool)

Brian McGorry

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2000/20011(0)100(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
2001/20027(5)1207(5)1200(0)000(0)007(5)120
Total8(5)1307(5)1201(0)100(0)008(5)130

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2001/20020(0)003(0)310(0)000(0)003(0)31
Total0(0)003(0)310(0)000(0)003(0)31

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2001/2002 Telford United First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats