Phil Morgan

Real Name: Philip Jonathan Morgan
Born: 18/12/1974 (Stoke-on-trent)

Season: 2001/2002 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
25/09/2001 Chester City Reserves Southport Reserves 3 - 2 0 Lancashire League 25/09/2001
30/11/2001 Morecambe Reserves Southport Reserves 4 - 1 0 Lancashire League 30/11/2001
04/12/2001 St Helens Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 04/12/2001
08/01/2002 Southport Lancaster City 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 08/01/2002
05/02/2002 Southport Barrow 0 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 05/02/2002
16/04/2002 Southport Everton Reserves 1 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 16/04/2002
27/04/2002 Southport Forest Green Rovers 5 - 1 0 National League 27/04/2002