You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Andrew Michael Scott
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 27/06/1975 (Manchester)

Andy ScottAndy was another of Phil Wilson's signings from Stalybridge Celtic and joined 'Port towards the end of the 2001/2002 season. Andy was a former England Youth International and a utility player who could slot into a left wing, or centre back role. He was selected for the North West F.A. Represerntative side during the 2001/2002 season.



Season Date From To Value
2001/2002 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC Southport
2002/2003 Southport LANCASTER CITY Released



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2001/2002 330
2002/2003 20121
Total 23 15 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/04/2003 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 0 - 3
21/04/2003 League / ConferenceH HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 2
19/04/2003 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
12/04/2003 League / ConferenceH MARGATE 0 - 2
05/04/2003 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 1
22/03/2003 League / ConferenceA CHESTER CITY 0 - 2
18/03/2003 League / ConferenceA BARNET 1 - 3
08/03/2003 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 3
04/03/2003 League / ConferenceA NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 3
01/03/2003 League / ConferenceH DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 4
25/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5RH GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 3
22/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5A GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 1
15/02/2003 League / ConferenceA LEIGH RMI 1 - 1
08/02/2003 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 1 - 1
04/02/2003 FA Trophy / 4H DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 2
01/02/2003 FA Trophy / 4A DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
22/01/2003 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2
14/01/2003 FA Trophy / 3A LEEK TOWN 2 - 1
01/01/2003 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 2 - 3
28/12/2002 League / ConferenceH SCARBOROUGH 1 - 1
26/12/2002 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 3
21/12/2002 League / ConferenceH TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1
17/12/2002 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H GREAT HARWOOD 4 - 1
14/12/2002 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1 - 2
07/12/2002 FA Cup / 2H FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 3
30/11/2002 League / ConferenceH CHESTER CITY 1 - 3
23/11/2002 League / ConferenceH YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 1
16/11/2002 FA Cup / 1H NOTTS COUNTY 4 - 2
09/11/2002 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 2 - 0
02/11/2002 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 3 - 2
19/10/2002 League / ConferenceA MARGATE 0 - 1
12/10/2002 League / ConferenceH WOKING 5 - 1
08/10/2002 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1
05/10/2002 League / ConferenceA YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 6
28/09/2002 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3 - 0
24/09/2002 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0
21/09/2002 League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 2 - 2
17/09/2002 League / ConferenceA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0
14/09/2002 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 0 - 2
07/09/2002 League / ConferenceH FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 0
03/09/2002 League / ConferenceH LEIGH RMI 4 - 2
31/08/2002 League / ConferenceA GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 3 - 1
26/08/2002 League / ConferenceH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 0
24/08/2002 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0
20/08/2002 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 2 - 2
17/08/2002 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 0
27/04/2002 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 5 - 1
23/04/2002 League / ConferenceA YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 0
20/04/2002 League / ConferenceA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 1
16/04/2002 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFH EVERTON 1 - 3
13/04/2002 League / ConferenceH HAYES 2 - 3
10/04/2002 League / ConferenceA SCARBOROUGH 0 - 2
01/04/2002 League / ConferenceH BOSTON UNITED 2 - 3
23/03/2002 League / ConferenceA MARGATE 0 - 2
19/03/2002 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 2 - 2
16/03/2002 League / ConferenceH BARNET 0 - 1
09/02/2002 League / ConferenceA TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1
05/02/2002 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H BARROW 0 - 2
02/02/2002 League / ConferenceH NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/02/2003FA Trophy / 5A GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 1
17/12/2002Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H GREAT HARWOOD 4 - 1
Top