SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Spearitt
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 11/02/1983



Season Date From To Value
2002/2003 Southport RUNCORN Loan
2002/2003 Southport RUNCORN Released
2002/2003 YOUTH Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2002/2003 020
Total 0 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5RH GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 3
22/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5A GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 1
14/12/2002 League / ConferenceA FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1 - 2