SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Spearitt
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 11/02/1983



Season Date From To Value
2002/2003 Southport RUNCORN Loan
2002/2003 Southport RUNCORN Released
2002/2003 YOUTH Southport


Season: 2002/2003 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/08/2002 Lancashire League Away CHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 2 0
24/08/2002 Lancashire League Home NORTHWICH VICTORIA RESERVES 2 - 2 0
31/08/2002 Lancashire League Home OSSETT TOWN RESERVES 3 - 0 0
04/09/2002 Lancashire League Away BURSCOUGH RESERVES 5 - 1 0
14/09/2002 Lancashire League Home CHESTER CITY RESERVES 4 - 2 0
20/09/2002 Lancashire League Away BRADFORD PA RESERVES 4 - 1 1
28/09/2002 Lancashire League Away BAMBER BRIDGE RESERVES 2 - 0 0
11/10/2002 Lancashire League Away MORECAMBE RESERVES 6 - 2 2
19/10/2002 Lancashire League Home GUISELEY RESERVES 11 - 1 2
02/11/2002 Lancashire League Away NORTHWICH VICTORIA RESERVES 0 - 1 0
19/11/2002 Lancashire League Home BAMBER BRIDGE RESERVES 1 - 1 0
23/11/2002 Lancashire League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY RESERVES 2 - 2 0
30/11/2002 Lancashire League Away GUISELEY RESERVES 4 - 0 0
14/12/2002 League / Conference Away FARNBOROUGH TOWN 1 - 2 0
20/12/2002 Lancashire League Away MARINE RESERVES 1 - 1 0
28/12/2002 Lancashire League Away FARSLEY CELTIC RESERVES 13 - 2 0
05/02/2003 Lancashire League Home MARINE RESERVES 2 - 3 0
21/02/2003 Lancashire League Home LANCASTER CITY RESERVES 5 - 3 0
22/02/2003 FA Trophy / 5 Away GLOUCESTER CITY 1 - 1 0
07/03/2003 Lancashire League Home BURSCOUGH RESERVES 4 - 4 0
21/03/2003 Lancashire League Home BRADFORD PA RESERVES 1 - 2 0
24/03/2003 Lancashire League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY RESERVES 2 - 1 0