You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Mark Andrew Winstanley
Normal Position: Defender
Height: 6'1
Born: 22/01/1968 (St Helens)

Mark WinstanleyOriginal Port Online Player Profile:
Mark is one of Phil Wilson's major summer 2002 signings and is a highly experience left-sided centre back. He has moved to Haig Avenue from CARLISLE UTD, having had. previously, a short spell with SHREWSBURY TOWN. Mark has also made 265 appearances foe BOLTON WANDERERS & another 139 for BURNLEY



Season: 2002/2003 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
17/08/2002 League / Conference Home NUNEATON BOROUGH 1 - 0 0
20/08/2002 League / Conference Away SCARBOROUGH 2 - 2 0
24/08/2002 League / Conference Away FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0 0
26/08/2002 League / Conference Home KETTERING TOWN 0 - 0 0
31/08/2002 League / Conference Away GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 3 - 1 0
03/09/2002 League / Conference Home LEIGH RMI 4 - 2 0
07/09/2002 League / Conference Home FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 0 0
14/09/2002 League / Conference Away TELFORD UNITED 0 - 2 0
17/09/2002 League / Conference Away DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0 0
21/09/2002 League / Conference Home BURTON ALBION 2 - 2 0
24/09/2002 League / Conference Home HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0 0
28/09/2002 League / Conference Away DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 3 - 0 0
05/10/2002 League / Conference Away YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 6 0
08/10/2002 League / Conference Home NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 1 0
12/10/2002 League / Conference Home WOKING 5 - 1 1
19/10/2002 League / Conference Away MARGATE 0 - 1 0
22/10/2002 Football League Cup / 1 Home LEIGH RMI 3 - 4 0
26/10/2002 FA Cup / 4Q Home BRIDLINGTON TOWN 4 - 1 1
02/11/2002 League / Conference Home STEVENAGE BORO 3 - 2 0
09/11/2002 League / Conference Away HEREFORD UNITED 2 - 0 0
16/11/2002 FA Cup / 1 Home NOTTS COUNTY 4 - 2 0
23/11/2002 League / Conference Home YEOVIL TOWN 0 - 1 0
30/11/2002 League / Conference Home CHESTER CITY 1 - 3 0
07/12/2002 FA Cup / 2 Home FARNBOROUGH TOWN 0 - 3 0
21/12/2002 League / Conference Home TELFORD UNITED 1 - 1 0
28/12/2002 League / Conference Home SCARBOROUGH 1 - 1 0
14/01/2003 FA Trophy / 3 Away LEEK TOWN 2 - 1 0
18/01/2003 League / Conference Home FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 2 0
22/01/2003 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2 Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 2 0
11/02/2003 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2 Away PRESCOT CABLES 3 - 1 0
Top