SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Daniel John Cooper Stone
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 14/09/1982 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
2003/2004 Southport UNATTACHED Released



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2002/2003 100
2003/2004 2010
Total 21 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/04/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 3
10/04/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA DROYLSDEN 2 - 3
20/03/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueH HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 2
13/03/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA BLYTH SPARTANS 4 - 1
09/03/2004 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2A PRESCOT CABLES 3 - 3
06/03/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA SPENNYMOOR UNITED 2 - 0
28/02/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueH VAUXHALL MOTORS 1 - 1
21/02/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA RUNCORN FC HALTON 1 - 1
17/02/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 1
14/02/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueH ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 0
07/02/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA WHITBY TOWN 5 - 0
31/01/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA VAUXHALL MOTORS 2 - 3
24/01/2004 League / Northern Premier LeagueA ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 0
07/10/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA LANCASTER CITY 0 - 1
04/10/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA BRADFORD PA 1 - 0
09/09/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueH RUNCORN FC HALTON 0 - 3
06/09/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA HUCKNALL TOWN 0 - 4
02/09/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2
30/08/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueH WHITBY TOWN 3 - 0
25/08/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA BURSCOUGH 3 - 0
19/08/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueH LANCASTER CITY 3 - 0
16/08/2003 League / Northern Premier LeagueA WAKEFIELD & EMLEY 1 - 0
04/08/2003 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFH EVERTON 1 - 2