SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Daniel John Cooper Stone
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 14/09/1982 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
2003/2004 Southport UNATTACHED Released


Season: 2003/2004 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away WAKEFIELD & EMLEY 1 - 0 0
19/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home LANCASTER CITY 3 - 0 0
25/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away BURSCOUGH 3 - 0 0
30/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home WHITBY TOWN 3 - 0 0
02/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2 0
06/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away HUCKNALL TOWN 0 - 4 0
09/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home RUNCORN FC HALTON 0 - 3 0
03/10/2003 Lancashire League Home BAMBER BRIDGE RESERVES 3 - 2 1
07/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away LANCASTER CITY 0 - 1 0
10/10/2003 Lancashire League Home CHORLEY 5 - 2 0
24/10/2003 Lancashire League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY RESERVES 0 - 4 0
24/01/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 0 0
31/01/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away VAUXHALL MOTORS 2 - 3 0
07/02/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away WHITBY TOWN 5 - 0 0
14/02/2004 League / Northern Premier League Home ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 0 0
17/02/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 1 0
21/02/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away RUNCORN FC HALTON 1 - 1 0
28/02/2004 League / Northern Premier League Home VAUXHALL MOTORS 1 - 1 0
06/03/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away SPENNYMOOR UNITED 2 - 0 0
09/03/2004 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2 Away PRESCOT CABLES 3 - 3 0
13/03/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away BLYTH SPARTANS 4 - 1 0
20/03/2004 League / Northern Premier League Home HARROGATE TOWN 3 - 2 0
10/04/2004 League / Northern Premier League Away DROYLSDEN 2 - 3 0
12/04/2004 League / Northern Premier League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 3 0