Neil Whitworth

Real Name: Neil Anthony Whitworth
Born: 12/04/1972 (Ince)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2002/20031(0)100(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
2003/200426(0)26022(0)2204(0)400(0)0026(0)260
Total27(0)27022(0)2205(0)500(0)0027(0)270

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2003/2004 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent
2003/2004 Southport First Team Radcliffe Borough First Team Loan
2003/2004 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released


Management Stats