SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Peter David Wright
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 15/08/1982 (Preston)



Season Date From To Value
2003/2004 BURSCOUGH Southport
2003/2004 Southport NORTHWICH VICS Undisclosed 4 figure


Season: 2003/2004 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away WAKEFIELD & EMLEY 1 - 0 0
19/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home LANCASTER CITY 3 - 0 1
25/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away BURSCOUGH 3 - 0 0
30/08/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home WHITBY TOWN 3 - 0 0
02/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2 0
06/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away HUCKNALL TOWN 0 - 4 0
09/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home RUNCORN FC HALTON 0 - 3 0
13/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home DROYLSDEN 4 - 1 1
16/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away WORKSOP TOWN 0 - 1 0
20/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away ASHTON UNITED 1 - 2 0
23/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home ALTRINCHAM 2 - 2 0
27/09/2003 FA Cup / 2Q Away VAUXHALL MOTORS 1 - 3 0
30/09/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home BARROW 1 - 1 0
04/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away BRADFORD PA 1 - 0 0
07/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away LANCASTER CITY 0 - 1 0
18/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home RADCLIFFE BOROUGH 2 - 1 0
25/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 2 - 1 0
28/10/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away ALTRINCHAM 0 - 1 0
01/11/2003 League / Northern Premier League Home WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 3 0
04/11/2003 League / Northern Premier League Away BARROW 1 - 1 0