Chris Kisby

Real Name: Christopher Nigel Kisby
Born: 07/11/1952 (Hosforth, near Pudsey)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1977/197846(1)47142(0)4214(1)500(0)0046(1)471
1978/197932(0)32028(0)2804(0)400(0)0032(0)320
Total78(1)79170(0)7018(1)900(0)0078(1)791

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1977/1978 02/08/1977 Workington First Team Southport First Team
1977/1978 01/05/1978 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released
1978/1979 16/08/1978 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent
1978/1979 26/05/1979 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Scunthorpe United First Team

Management Stats



Related News Articles