Steve Daly

Real Name: Steven Daly
Born: 10/12/1981 (Fazakerley)

Steve Daly

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/200425(5)301019(5)2456(0)650(0)0025(5)3010
2004/200529(18)471621(16)37108(2)1060(0)0029(18)4716
2005/200641(3)441634(2)36127(1)840(0)0041(3)4416
2008/200935(12)472325(10)351310(2)12100(0)0035(12)4723
2009/201030(14)442322(11)33188(3)1150(0)0030(14)4423
2010/201121(12)33917(12)2964(0)433(1)4224(13)3711
2011/20120(6)600(6)600(0)000(0)000(6)60
Total181(70)25197138(62)2006443(8)51333(1)42184(71)25599

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/20040(0)001(0)130(0)000(0)001(0)13
2004/20050(0)001(0)120(0)000(0)001(0)12
2005/20060(0)001(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)003(0)350(0)000(0)003(0)35

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2003/2004 Runcorn First Team Southport First Team ?3000 (for Price & Daly)
2005/2006 Southport First Team Droylsden First Team
2008/2009 Burscough First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats