Chris Price

Real Name: Christopher Price
Born: 24/10/1975 (Liverpool)

Chris Price

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/200429(0)29425(0)2524(0)420(0)0029(0)294
2004/200530(10)40322(8)3038(2)1000(0)0030(10)403
2005/20063(3)603(3)600(0)000(0)003(3)60
2008/20093(3)601(0)102(3)500(0)003(3)60
2009/20100(1)100(0)000(1)100(0)000(1)10
2010/20110(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)101(0)10
Total65(17)82751(11)62514(6)2021(0)1066(17)837

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/20040(0)001(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
2004/20050(0)003(0)300(0)001(0)104(0)40
Total0(0)004(0)400(0)001(0)105(0)50

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2003/2004 Runcorn First Team Southport First Team ?3000 (for Price & Daly)
2005/2006 Southport First Team Stalybridge Celtic First Team
2005/2006 Stalybridge Celtic First Team Southport First Team
2008/2009 Burscough First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats