Chris Price

Real Name: Christopher Price
Born: 24/10/1975 (Liverpool)

Chris PriceSeason: 2003/2004 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
04/11/2003 Barrow Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 04/11/2003
08/11/2003 Southport Hucknall Town 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 08/11/2003
15/11/2003 Southport Spennymoor United 2 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 15/11/2003
22/11/2003 Harrogate Town Southport 3 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 22/11/2003
29/11/2003 Altrincham Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy 2 29/11/2003
06/12/2003 Bamber Bridge Reserves Southport Reserves 0 - 6 0 Lancashire League 06/12/2003
13/12/2003 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 13/12/2003
26/12/2003 Marine Southport 1 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 26/12/2003
01/01/2004 Southport Burscough 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 01/01/2004
06/01/2004 Formby Southport 1 - 7 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 06/01/2004
10/01/2004 Southport Wakefield & Emley 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 10/01/2004
17/01/2004 Southport Blyth Spartans 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 17/01/2004
24/01/2004 Alfreton Town Southport 0 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 24/01/2004
31/01/2004 Vauxhall Motors Southport 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 31/01/2004
07/02/2004 Whitby Town Southport 0 - 5 0 Northern Premier League 07/02/2004
14/02/2004 Southport Alfreton Town 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 14/02/2004
17/02/2004 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 17/02/2004
21/02/2004 Runcorn FC Halton Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 21/02/2004
06/03/2004 Spennymoor United Southport 0 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 06/03/2004
09/03/2004 Prescot Cables Southport 3 - 3 2 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 09/03/2004
13/03/2004 Blyth Spartans Southport 1 - 4 0 Northern Premier League 13/03/2004
20/03/2004 Southport Harrogate Town 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 20/03/2004
23/03/2004 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 23/03/2004
30/03/2004 Southport Everton Reserves 0 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 30/03/2004
03/04/2004 Radcliffe Borough Southport 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 03/04/2004
06/04/2004 Southport Marine 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 06/04/2004
10/04/2004 Droylsden Southport 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 10/04/2004
12/04/2004 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 12/04/2004
17/04/2004 Southport Ashton United 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 17/04/2004
24/04/2004 Southport Frickley Athletic 3 - 1 1 Northern Premier League 24/04/2004