Chris Price

Real Name: Christopher Price
Born: 24/10/1975 (Liverpool)

Chris PriceSeason: 2004/2005 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/07/2004 Congleton Reserves Southport Reserves 0 - 0 0 Friendly 31/07/2004
14/08/2004 Southport Vauxhall Motors 2 - 1 1 National League North 14/08/2004
17/08/2004 Barrow Southport 0 - 2 0 National League North 17/08/2004
21/08/2004 Hinckley United Southport 0 - 0 0 National League North 21/08/2004
24/08/2004 Southport Ashton United 1 - 2 0 National League North 24/08/2004
28/08/2004 Southport Redditch United 1 - 1 1 National League North 28/08/2004
30/08/2004 Moor Green Southport 2 - 3 0 National League North 30/08/2004
04/09/2004 Nuneaton Borough Southport 0 - 1 0 National League North 04/09/2004
11/09/2004 Southport Altrincham 2 - 1 0 National League North 11/09/2004
14/09/2004 Southport Runcorn FC Halton 3 - 1 0 National League North 14/09/2004
18/09/2004 Alfreton Town Southport 2 - 1 0 National League North 18/09/2004
21/09/2004 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 1 - 0 0 National League North 21/09/2004
25/09/2004 Southport Kettering Town 1 - 3 0 National League North 25/09/2004
09/10/2004 Droylsden Southport 1 - 3 0 National League North 09/10/2004
16/10/2004 Stratford Town Southport 0 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 16/10/2004
26/10/2004 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 0 0 National League North 26/10/2004
03/11/2004 Barrow Southport 4 - 1 0 Conference League Cup 1 03/11/2004
09/11/2004 Southport Gateshead (1977) 2 - 1 0 FA Trophy 1 Replay 09/11/2004
13/11/2004 Southport Hereford United 1 - 3 0 FA Cup 1 13/11/2004
16/11/2004 Southport Bacup Borough 5 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 1 16/11/2004
20/11/2004 Southport Worksop Town 1 - 1 0 National League North 20/11/2004
23/11/2004 Burscough Southport 2 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 1 23/11/2004
27/11/2004 Kings Lynn Southport 1 - 3 0 FA Trophy 2 27/11/2004
30/11/2004 Southport Reserves Burscough Reserves 1 - 2 0 Lancashire League 30/11/2004
11/12/2004 Southport Nuneaton Borough 3 - 0 0 National League North 11/12/2004
14/12/2004 Lancaster City Southport 1 - 1 1 National League North 14/12/2004
18/12/2004 Altrincham Southport 2 - 1 0 National League North 18/12/2004
11/01/2005 Leigh Rmi Southport 1 - 5 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 11/01/2005
15/01/2005 Southport Hucknall Town 2 - 2 0 FA Trophy 3 15/01/2005
22/01/2005 Kettering Town Southport 0 - 5 0 National League North 22/01/2005
25/01/2005 Southport Burscough 2 - 4 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Quarter Final 25/01/2005
05/02/2005 Worcester City Southport 1 - 3 0 National League North 05/02/2005
15/02/2005 Southport Reserves Chorley Reserves 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 15/02/2005
22/02/2005 Bamber Bridge Reserves Southport Reserves 3 - 0 0 Lancashire League 22/02/2005
26/02/2005 Southport Lancaster City 0 - 0 0 National League North 26/02/2005
01/03/2005 Southport Alfreton Town 3 - 1 0 National League North 01/03/2005
19/03/2005 Southport Barrow 0 - 0 0 National League North 19/03/2005
22/03/2005 Southport Harrogate Town 2 - 3 0 National League North 22/03/2005
28/03/2005 Southport Moor Green 2 - 1 0 National League North 28/03/2005
02/04/2005 Vauxhall Motors Southport 0 - 3 0 National League North 02/04/2005
09/04/2005 Redditch United Southport 3 - 2 0 National League North 09/04/2005
16/04/2005 Southport Hinckley United 3 - 2 0 National League North 16/04/2005
23/04/2005 Southport Hucknall Town 1 - 0 0 National League North 23/04/2005
30/04/2005 Harrogate Town Southport 2 - 5 0 National League North 30/04/2005