Chris Price

Real Name: Christopher Price
Born: 24/10/1975 (Liverpool)

Chris PriceSeason: 2008/2009 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
09/09/2008 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 1 - 4 0 Conference League Cup 1 09/09/2008
27/09/2008 Southport Vauxhall Motors 3 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 27/09/2008
21/02/2009 AFC Telford United Southport 2 - 2 0 FA Trophy Quarter Final 21/02/2009
24/02/2009 Southport AFC Telford United 0 - 1 0 FA Trophy Quarter Final Replay 24/02/2009
12/03/2009 Marine Southport 1 - 5 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 12/03/2009
25/04/2009 Farsley Celtic Southport 5 - 1 0 National League North 25/04/2009