Neil Robinson

Real Name: Neil David Robinson
Born: 18/11/1979 (Liverpool)

Neil Robinson

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2003/200416(1)171514(1)15142(0)210(0)0016(1)1715
2004/200534(15)491125(12)3789(3)1230(0)0034(15)4911
2005/200631(11)42826(6)3275(5)1010(0)0031(11)428
2007/200829(6)35723(5)2866(1)710(0)0029(6)357
2008/200910(17)2766(12)1834(5)930(0)0010(17)276
Total120(50)1704794(36)1303826(14)4090(0)00120(50)17047

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2004/20050(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)101(0)10
2005/20060(0)001(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)102(0)20

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2003/2004 Macclesfield Town First Team Southport First Team Loan
2003/2004 Macclesfield Town First Team Southport First Team Undisclosed
2007/2008 Burscough First Team Southport First Team 7000
2008/2009 Southport First Team Skelmersdale United First Team


Management Stats