Matty McGinn

Real Name: Matthew McGinn
Born: 27/06/1983 (Fazakerley)

Matty McGinn

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2005/200619(17)36013(14)2706(3)900(0)0019(17)360
2008/200947(7)54734(5)39313(2)1540(0)0047(7)547
2009/201042(2)441639(0)39153(2)510(0)0042(2)4416
2010/201131(8)39728(5)3353(3)626(0)6037(8)457
2011/20120(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)101(0)10
Total139(34)17330114(24)1382325(10)3577(0)70146(34)18030

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2000/20010(0)009(1)1022(0)200(0)0011(1)122
2001/20020(0)009(4)1320(0)000(0)009(4)132
2005/20060(0)004(0)400(0)000(0)004(0)40
Total0(0)0022(5)2742(0)200(0)0024(5)294

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2008/2009 Burscough First Team Southport First Team
2010/2011 08/05/2010 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent


Management Stats