SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Field
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 02/08/1985



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC Southport Free
2005/2006 Southport UNATTACHED Released



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 020
Total 0 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/10/2005 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 3 - 1
01/10/2005 League / ConferenceH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2