SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Brooks
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 17/02/1988 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 041
Total 0 4 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/04/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN LANCASTER CITY 1 - 0
04/03/2006 League / ConferenceA EXETER CITY 0 - 5
28/02/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 4 - 2
28/01/2006 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 4
17/01/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / QFA BARROW 1 - 0
22/11/2005 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A NELSON 3 - 0
12/11/2005 League / ConferenceA CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/11/2005Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A NELSON 3 - 0