SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Brooks
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 17/02/1988 (Southport)



Season: 2005/2006 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
14/10/2005 Lancashire League Home ALTRINCHAM RESERVES 1 - 5 0
21/10/2005 Lancashire League Away OSSET ALBION RESERVES 1 - 1 0
12/11/2005 League / Conference Away CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 2 0
22/11/2005 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1 Away NELSON 3 - 0 1
09/12/2005 Lancashire League Home BURSCOUGH RESERVES 2 - 1 1
17/12/2005 Lancashire League Away LEIGH RMI RESERVES 1 - 3 0
06/01/2006 Lancashire League Away BARROW RESERVES 4 - 1 0
13/01/2006 Lancashire League Away BRADFORD PA RESERVES 0 - 1 0
17/01/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / QF Away BARROW 1 - 0 0
25/02/2006 Lancashire League Away WORKINGTON RESERVES 3 - 0 0
28/02/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / SF Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 4 - 2 0
05/04/2006 Lancashire League Away CHORLEY RESERVES 5 - 2 2
07/04/2006 Lancashire League Home LANCASTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 3 0
12/04/2006 Lancashire League Away ALTRINCHAM RESERVES 3 - 2 1
18/04/2006 Lancashire League Home BARROW RESERVES 2 - 1 0
22/04/2006 Lancashire League Home WORKINGTON RESERVES 8 - 0 3
25/04/2006 Lancashire League Away CLITHEROE RESERVES 1 - 0 1
02/05/2006 Lancashire League Away LANCASTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1 1
04/05/2006 Lancashire League Home LEIGH RMI RESERVES 2 - 1 0
08/05/2006 Lancashire League Home BRADFORD PA RESERVES 7 - 1 1