SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Christopher Paul Brass
Normal Position: Defender
Height: 5'9
Weight: 11st 8lbs
Born: 24/07/1975 (Easington)



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 YORK CITY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 700
Total 7 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/01/2006 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 2
02/01/2006 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
26/12/2005 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 0 - 3
20/12/2005 FA Trophy / 1RH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1
13/12/2005 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A SQUIRES GATE 3 - 2
10/12/2005 League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 2
26/11/2005 League / ConferenceA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 4