SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Mark Alan Roberts
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 16/10/1983 (Northwich)



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 CREWE ALEXANDRA Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 2300
Total 23 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/04/2006 League / ConferenceH ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 1
25/04/2006 League / ConferenceA GRAYS ATHLETIC 1 - 1
22/04/2006 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1
18/04/2006 League / ConferenceA BURTON ALBION 0 - 0
15/04/2006 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 1 - 0
10/04/2006 League / ConferenceH WOKING 1 - 0
08/04/2006 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
04/04/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN LANCASTER CITY 1 - 0
01/04/2006 League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 2
25/03/2006 League / ConferenceA TAMWORTH 0 - 0
21/03/2006 League / ConferenceH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 0
18/03/2006 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
11/03/2006 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1
14/01/2006 League / ConferenceH SCARBOROUGH 0 - 2
10/01/2006 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1A BURSCOUGH 1 - 3
07/01/2006 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 2
02/01/2006 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
26/12/2005 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 0 - 3
20/12/2005 FA Trophy / 1RH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1
17/12/2005 FA Trophy / 1A HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0
13/12/2005 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2A SQUIRES GATE 3 - 2
10/12/2005 League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 2
26/11/2005 League / ConferenceA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 4