SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: Mark Alan Roberts
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 16/10/1983 (Northwich)



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 CREWE ALEXANDRA Southport Loan


Season: 2005/2006 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/11/2005 League / Conference Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 4 0
10/12/2005 League / Conference Away ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 2 0
13/12/2005 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2 Away SQUIRES GATE 3 - 2 0
17/12/2005 FA Trophy / 1 Away HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 0 0
20/12/2005 FA Trophy / 1R Home HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1 0
26/12/2005 League / Conference Home MORECAMBE 0 - 3 0
02/01/2006 League / Conference Away MORECAMBE 0 - 0 0
07/01/2006 League / Conference Home DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 2 0
10/01/2006 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 Away BURSCOUGH 1 - 3 0
14/01/2006 League / Conference Home SCARBOROUGH 0 - 2 0
11/03/2006 League / Conference Away FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1 0
18/03/2006 League / Conference Home ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1 0
21/03/2006 League / Conference Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 0 0
25/03/2006 League / Conference Away TAMWORTH 0 - 0 0
01/04/2006 League / Conference Home CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 2 0
04/04/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / Final Away LANCASTER CITY 1 - 0 0
08/04/2006 League / Conference Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2 0
10/04/2006 League / Conference Home WOKING 1 - 0 0
15/04/2006 League / Conference Home GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 1 - 0 0
18/04/2006 League / Conference Away BURTON ALBION 0 - 0 0
22/04/2006 League / Conference Away HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1 0
25/04/2006 League / Conference Away GRAYS ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
29/04/2006 League / Conference Home ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 1 0