You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Matthew John Bailey
Normal Position: Forward
Height: 6'4
Born: 12/03/1986 (Crewe)



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 CREWE ALEXANDRA Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 110
Total 1 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
11/02/2006 League / ConferenceH CANVEY ISLAND 2 - 0
14/01/2006 League / ConferenceH SCARBOROUGH 0 - 2
Top