SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Mark Philip Jackson
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 03/02/1986 (Preston)



Season Date From To Value
2005/2006 PRESTON NORTH END Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2005/2006 260
2006/2007 720
Total 9 8 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/10/2006 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2
14/10/2006 League / ConferenceA WEYMOUTH 0 - 2
10/10/2006 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 2
23/09/2006 League / ConferenceA YORK CITY 2 - 2
19/09/2006 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
09/09/2006 League / ConferenceA GRAYS ATHLETIC 0 - 4
26/08/2006 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 1 - 2
19/08/2006 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 0 - 1
15/08/2006 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
12/08/2006 League / ConferenceH WOKING 0 - 0
29/04/2006 League / ConferenceH ALDERSHOT TOWN 0 - 1
25/04/2006 League / ConferenceA GRAYS ATHLETIC 1 - 1
22/04/2006 League / ConferenceA HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 1
18/04/2006 League / ConferenceA BURTON ALBION 0 - 0
15/04/2006 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 1 - 0
10/04/2006 League / ConferenceH WOKING 1 - 0
08/04/2006 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
01/04/2006 League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 0 - 2
25/03/2006 League / ConferenceA TAMWORTH 0 - 0