You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Stephen John Rowland
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 02/11/1981 (Wrexham)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2006/2007 3620
Total 36 2 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/2007 League / ConferenceA EXETER CITY 1 - 2
27/03/2007 League / ConferenceH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
24/03/2007 League / ConferenceA WOKING 1 - 1
17/03/2007 League / ConferenceH WEYMOUTH 0 - 1
13/03/2007 League / ConferenceA STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 3
10/03/2007 League / ConferenceA ST ALBANS 2 - 2
06/03/2007 League / ConferenceH OXFORD UNITED 0 - 1
03/03/2007 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 4
21/02/2007 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
17/02/2007 League / ConferenceH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 0
10/02/2007 League / ConferenceA TAMWORTH 1 - 1
03/02/2007 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 2 - 1
27/01/2007 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
23/01/2007 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
20/01/2007 League / ConferenceA CRAWLEY TOWN 1 - 2
13/01/2007 FA Trophy / 2A SALISBURY CITY 1 - 2
06/01/2007 League / ConferenceH GRAYS ATHLETIC 3 - 1
01/01/2007 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 3
30/12/2006 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 1
26/12/2006 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2
05/12/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H BURSCOUGH 1 - 3
02/12/2006 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
25/11/2006 League / ConferenceH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 2
18/11/2006 League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 2 - 2
28/10/2006 FA Cup / 4QH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
21/10/2006 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2
14/10/2006 League / ConferenceA WEYMOUTH 0 - 2
07/10/2006 League / ConferenceH ST ALBANS 1 - 1
03/10/2006 League / ConferenceA OXFORD UNITED 2 - 2
30/09/2006 League / ConferenceH EXETER CITY 0 - 1
26/09/2006 League / ConferenceH NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 2
23/09/2006 League / ConferenceA YORK CITY 2 - 2
19/09/2006 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
16/09/2006 League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 3 - 1
09/09/2006 League / ConferenceA GRAYS ATHLETIC 0 - 4
02/09/2006 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 2 - 2
28/08/2006 League / ConferenceA BURTON ALBION 1 - 0
26/08/2006 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 1 - 2
12/08/2006 League / ConferenceH WOKING 0 - 0
Top