SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Member of the Southport FC Former Players Association
Real Name: John Albert Ritson
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 06/04/1949 (Liverpool)



Season: 1980/1981 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/10/1980 League Away RUNCORN 0 - 3 0
25/10/1980 League Home WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 1 1
01/11/1980 League Away TAMWORTH 0 - 1 0
08/11/1980 FA Trophy / 2Q Away SHILDON 1 - 0 0
15/11/1980 League Away WITTON ALBION 0 - 4 0
18/11/1980 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1R Home SKELMERSDALE UNITED 5 - 1 1
22/11/1980 League Away GOOLE TOWN 1 - 2 0
13/12/1980 League Home GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2 0
07/02/1981 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 4 0
14/02/1981 League Home MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2 0
04/03/1981 League Away GATESHEAD 2 - 0 0
14/03/1981 League Home WITTON ALBION 2 - 2 0