SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Sean Thomas Clancy
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 16/09/1987 (Liverpool)

Sean Clancy



Season Date From To Value
2012/2013 04/05/2013 Southport AFC TELFORD UNITED
2012/2013 23/02/2013 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2006/2007 760
2012/2013 451
Total 11 11 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/2013 LeagueH LUTON TOWN 1 - 3
13/04/2013 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 0
06/04/2013 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 2
03/04/2013 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 3 - 1
01/04/2013 LeagueH ALFRETON TOWN 0 - 2
30/03/2013 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
26/03/2013 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
23/03/2013 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 3
19/03/2013 LeagueA TAMWORTH 1 - 2
16/03/2013 LeagueA EBBSFLEET UNITED 1 - 4
12/03/2013 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
09/03/2013 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 1
05/03/2013 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 1
02/03/2013 LeagueH DARTFORD 2 - 2
21/04/2007 League / ConferenceH YORK CITY 0 - 1
14/04/2007 League / ConferenceA GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 4 - 0
09/04/2007 League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 3 - 1
07/04/2007 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 - 2
24/02/2007 League / ConferenceA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2
21/02/2007 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
17/02/2007 League / ConferenceH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 0
27/01/2007 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
23/01/2007 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
20/01/2007 League / ConferenceA CRAWLEY TOWN 1 - 2
13/01/2007 FA Trophy / 2A SALISBURY CITY 1 - 2
06/01/2007 League / ConferenceH GRAYS ATHLETIC 3 - 1
09/12/2006 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1
05/12/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H BURSCOUGH 1 - 3
04/11/2006 League / ConferenceH TAMWORTH 1 - 0
28/10/2006 FA Cup / 4QH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
14/10/2006 League / ConferenceA WEYMOUTH 0 - 2
10/10/2006 League / ConferenceH STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 2
19/09/2006 League / ConferenceA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2
16/09/2006 League / ConferenceH CRAWLEY TOWN 3 - 1
02/09/2006 League / ConferenceH GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 2 - 2
28/08/2006 League / ConferenceA BURTON ALBION 1 - 0
26/08/2006 League / ConferenceH RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 1 - 2
19/08/2006 League / ConferenceA STAFFORD RANGERS 0 - 1
15/08/2006 League / ConferenceA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/2013LeagueH LUTON TOWN 1 - 3