SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Sean Thomas Clancy
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 16/09/1987 (Liverpool)

Sean Clancy



Season Date From To Value
2012/2013 04/05/2013 Southport AFC TELFORD UNITED
2012/2013 23/02/2013 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS Southport


Season: 2006/2007 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
15/08/2006 League / Conference Away HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
19/08/2006 League / Conference Away STAFFORD RANGERS 0 - 1 0
26/08/2006 League / Conference Home RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 1 - 2 0
02/09/2006 League / Conference Home GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 2 - 2 0
16/09/2006 League / Conference Home CRAWLEY TOWN 3 - 1 0
19/09/2006 League / Conference Away KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 2 0
10/10/2006 League / Conference Home STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 2 0
14/10/2006 League / Conference Away WEYMOUTH 0 - 2 0
06/01/2007 League / Conference Home GRAYS ATHLETIC 3 - 1 0
13/01/2007 FA Trophy / 2 Away SALISBURY CITY 1 - 2 0
17/02/2007 League / Conference Home ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 0 0
21/02/2007 Liverpool Senior Cup Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
14/04/2007 League / Conference Away GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 4 - 0 0