You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Daniel Ventre
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 23/01/1986 (Chester)



Season Date From To Value
2006/2007 ACCRINGTON STANLEY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2006/2007 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/11/2006 League / ConferenceH TAMWORTH 1 - 0
21/10/2006 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2
14/10/2006 League / ConferenceA WEYMOUTH 0 - 2

Related News Articles

News involving former Sandgrounders (March 2015)

Russell Benjamin has been sentenced to a number of years in prison for Drugs related offences. Liam Willis has joined Marine on loan from Barrow. Zack Hibbert has left Salford C to join Clitheroe Emmanuel Monthe Heybridge Swifts to Hayes & Yeading Utd Vinny Mukendi had a busy month leaving Nantwich T to move

Top