You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Sean Patrick Paterson
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 26/03/1987 (Greenock)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2006/2007 6124
Total 6 12 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/2007 League / ConferenceA EXETER CITY 1 - 2
21/04/2007 League / ConferenceH YORK CITY 0 - 1
14/04/2007 League / ConferenceA GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 4 - 0
09/04/2007 League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 3 - 1
07/04/2007 League / ConferenceA RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 - 2
30/03/2007 League / ConferenceH STAFFORD RANGERS 5 - 1
17/03/2007 League / ConferenceH WEYMOUTH 0 - 1
10/03/2007 League / ConferenceA ST ALBANS 2 - 2
03/03/2007 League / ConferenceH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 1 - 4
24/02/2007 League / ConferenceA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2
21/02/2007 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
17/02/2007 League / ConferenceH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 0
10/02/2007 League / ConferenceA TAMWORTH 1 - 1
03/02/2007 League / ConferenceH ALTRINCHAM 2 - 1
27/01/2007 League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
23/01/2007 League / ConferenceA MORECAMBE 0 - 0
20/01/2007 League / ConferenceA CRAWLEY TOWN 1 - 2
13/01/2007 FA Trophy / 2A SALISBURY CITY 1 - 2
06/01/2007 League / ConferenceH GRAYS ATHLETIC 3 - 1
05/12/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H BURSCOUGH 1 - 3
18/11/2006 League / ConferenceA ALDERSHOT TOWN 2 - 2
04/11/2006 League / ConferenceH TAMWORTH 1 - 0
28/10/2006 FA Cup / 4QH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
21/10/2006 League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/04/2007League / ConferenceH BURTON ALBION 3 - 1
21/02/2007Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
27/01/2007League / ConferenceH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
21/10/2006League / ConferenceA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 2
Top