John Higham

Real Name: John Peter Higham
Born: 22/11/1954 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 21/02/2020 (Australia)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1975/197620(0)20120(0)2010(0)000(0)0020(0)201
1976/197752(0)52146(0)4606(0)610(0)0052(0)521
1977/197833(1)34030(0)3003(1)401(0)1034(1)350
1978/197931(0)31023(0)2308(0)800(0)0031(0)310
Total136(1)1372119(0)119117(1)1811(0)10137(1)1382

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1975/1976 14/01/1976 Liverpool First Team Southport First Team Loan
1975/1976 23/02/1976 Liverpool First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer
1978/1979 20/02/1979 Southport First Team No Club First Team Contract Cancelled


Management Stats