John Higham

Real Name: John Peter Higham
Born: 22/11/1954 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 21/02/2020 (Australia)

Season: 1975/1976 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
17/01/1976 Hartlepool Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 17/01/1976
24/01/1976 Southport Newport County 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 24/01/1976
31/01/1976 Southport Tranmere Rovers 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 31/01/1976
13/02/1976 Crewe Alexandra Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/02/1976
25/02/1976 Lincoln City Southport 6 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/02/1976
28/02/1976 Rochdale Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/02/1976
05/03/1976 Southport Workington 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/03/1976
10/03/1976 Bradford City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 10/03/1976
13/03/1976 AFC Bournemouth Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 13/03/1976
16/03/1976 Southport Brentford 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/03/1976
20/03/1976 Cambridge United Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 20/03/1976
26/03/1976 Southport Scunthorpe United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 26/03/1976
31/03/1976 Torquay United Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 31/03/1976
02/04/1976 Southport Exeter City 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/04/1976
06/04/1976 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 06/04/1976
10/04/1976 Swansea City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 10/04/1976
16/04/1976 Southport Darlington 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/04/1976
17/04/1976 Southport Stockport County 2 - 0 1 Football League D4 17/04/1976
19/04/1976 Huddersfield Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 19/04/1976
24/04/1976 Barnsley Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 24/04/1976