John Higham

Real Name: John Peter Higham
Born: 22/11/1954 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 21/02/2020 (Australia)

Season: 1976/1977 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/07/1976 Tranmere Rovers Southport 0 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 31/07/1976
14/08/1976 Southport Carlisle United 1 - 2 0 Football League Cup 1 L1 14/08/1976
17/08/1976 Carlisle United Southport 0 - 1 1 Football League Cup 1 L2 17/08/1976
21/08/1976 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 21/08/1976
24/08/1976 Carlisle United Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League Cup 1 Replay 24/08/1976
28/08/1976 Aldershot Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/08/1976
03/09/1976 Southport Bradford City 0 - 4 0 Football League D4 03/09/1976
11/09/1976 Southport Torquay United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/09/1976
14/09/1976 Huddersfield Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 14/09/1976
18/09/1976 Brentford Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 18/09/1976
25/09/1976 Southport Newport County 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/09/1976
02/10/1976 Swansea City Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 02/10/1976
08/10/1976 Southport Darlington 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/10/1976
12/10/1976 Southport Liverpool 0 - 7 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Final 12/10/1976
15/10/1976 Stockport County Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 15/10/1976
22/10/1976 Southport Barnsley 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/10/1976
26/10/1976 Southport Cambridge United 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 26/10/1976
30/10/1976 Exeter City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/10/1976
02/11/1976 Scunthorpe United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 02/11/1976
06/11/1976 Southport Rochdale 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 06/11/1976
13/11/1976 AFC Bournemouth Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/11/1976
20/11/1976 Southport Port Vale 1 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 20/11/1976
27/11/1976 Southport Southend United 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 27/11/1976
18/12/1976 Southport Halifax Town 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 18/12/1976
27/12/1976 Workington Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 27/12/1976
29/12/1976 Southport Crewe Alexandra 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 29/12/1976
03/01/1977 Southport Exeter City 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/01/1977
15/01/1977 Southport Huddersfield Town 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 15/01/1977
18/01/1977 Colchester United Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D4 18/01/1977
22/01/1977 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 22/01/1977
29/01/1977 Southport Watford 1 - 3 0 Football League D4 29/01/1977
05/02/1977 Southport Aldershot 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/02/1977
12/02/1977 Bradford City Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 12/02/1977
01/03/1977 Rochdale Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 01/03/1977
04/03/1977 Newport County Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/03/1977
08/03/1977 Southport Brentford 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 08/03/1977
11/03/1977 Southport Swansea City 1 - 3 0 Football League D4 11/03/1977
19/03/1977 Darlington Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/03/1977
23/03/1977 Torquay United Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 23/03/1977
26/03/1977 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 26/03/1977
28/03/1977 Hartlepool Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/03/1977
02/04/1977 Barnsley Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/04/1977
08/04/1977 Southport Workington 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 08/04/1977
09/04/1977 Crewe Alexandra Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/04/1977
12/04/1977 Southport Scunthorpe United 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/04/1977
16/04/1977 Cambridge United Southport 5 - 1 0 Football League D4 16/04/1977
19/04/1977 Watford Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 19/04/1977
22/04/1977 Southport AFC Bournemouth 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/04/1977
29/04/1977 Southend United Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 29/04/1977
03/05/1977 Southport Colchester United 1 - 3 0 Football League D4 03/05/1977
07/05/1977 Southport Hartlepool 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 07/05/1977
14/05/1977 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 14/05/1977