John Higham

Real Name: John Peter Higham
Born: 22/11/1954 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 21/02/2020 (Australia)

Season: 1977/1978 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
06/08/1977 Southport Port Vale 1 - 0 0 Friendly 06/08/1977
13/08/1977 Tranmere Rovers Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League Cup 1 L1 13/08/1977
20/08/1977 Southport Scunthorpe United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 20/08/1977
27/08/1977 Southport Hartlepool United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/08/1977
31/08/1977 Southport Hull City 2 - 2 0 Football League Cup 2 31/08/1977
01/10/1977 AFC Bournemouth Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 01/10/1977
04/10/1977 Swansea City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/10/1977
07/10/1977 Southport Southend United 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 07/10/1977
12/10/1977 Torquay United Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 12/10/1977
15/10/1977 Brentford Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 15/10/1977
21/10/1977 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 21/10/1977
28/10/1977 Stockport County Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/10/1977
05/11/1977 Southport Aldershot 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/11/1977
12/11/1977 York City Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 12/11/1977
19/11/1977 Southport Newport County 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 19/11/1977
26/11/1977 Southport Runcorn 2 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 26/11/1977
28/11/1977 Runcorn Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 Replay 28/11/1977
02/12/1977 Huddersfield Town Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 02/12/1977
10/12/1977 Southport Watford 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 10/12/1977
26/12/1977 Darlington Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 26/12/1977
27/12/1977 Southport Barnsley 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/12/1977
31/12/1977 Southport Rochdale 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 31/12/1977
02/01/1978 Aldershot Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/01/1978
07/01/1978 Southport Torquay United 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 07/01/1978
14/01/1978 Scunthorpe United Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 14/01/1978
04/02/1978 Northampton Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 04/02/1978
13/02/1978 Southport Formby 2 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 2 13/02/1978
25/02/1978 Southport AFC Bournemouth 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/02/1978
28/02/1978 Hartlepool United Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/02/1978
04/03/1978 Southend United Southport 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 04/03/1978
07/03/1978 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 07/03/1978
11/03/1978 Southport Brentford 1 - 3 0 Football League D4 11/03/1978
25/03/1978 Barnsley Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/03/1978
27/03/1978 Southport Darlington 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 27/03/1978
25/04/1978 Grimsby Town Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/04/1978
29/04/1978 Watford Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 29/04/1978