John Higham

Real Name: John Peter Higham
Born: 22/11/1954 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 21/02/2020 (Australia)

Season: 1978/1979 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
19/08/1978 South Liverpool Southport 0 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 19/08/1978
22/08/1978 Southport Barrow 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 22/08/1978
26/08/1978 Southport Boston United 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 26/08/1978
28/08/1978 Southport South Liverpool 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League Cup 1 28/08/1978
31/08/1978 South Liverpool Southport 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League Cup 1 Replay 31/08/1978
02/09/1978 Buxton Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 02/09/1978
05/09/1978 Southport South Liverpool 2 - 4 0 Northern Premier League Cup 1 Replay 2 05/09/1978
09/09/1978 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 3 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 09/09/1978
16/09/1978 Scarborough Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 16/09/1978
18/09/1978 Lancaster City Southport 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 18/09/1978
23/09/1978 Southport Runcorn 0 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 23/09/1978
26/09/1978 Southport Workington 3 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 26/09/1978
30/09/1978 Netherfield Southport 2 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 30/09/1978
03/10/1978 Southport Lancaster City 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 03/10/1978
07/10/1978 Southport Goole Town 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 07/10/1978
14/10/1978 Altrincham Southport 1 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 14/10/1978
18/10/1978 Workington Southport 0 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 18/10/1978
21/10/1978 Southport Morecambe 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 21/10/1978
28/10/1978 Boston United Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 28/10/1978
04/11/1978 Northwich Victoria Southport 0 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 04/11/1978
07/11/1978 Southport Northwich Victoria 2 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 07/11/1978
11/11/1978 Southport Macclesfield Town 3 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 11/11/1978
18/11/1978 Mossley Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 18/11/1978
25/11/1978 Altrincham Southport 4 - 3 0 FA Cup 1 25/11/1978
09/12/1978 Southport Frickley Athletic 0 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 09/12/1978
16/12/1978 Northwich Victoria Southport 2 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 16/12/1978
26/12/1978 Southport Stafford Rangers 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 26/12/1978
30/12/1978 Southport Worksop Town 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 30/12/1978
01/01/1979 Stafford Rangers Southport 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 01/01/1979
09/01/1979 Southport Darwen 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 1 09/01/1979
13/01/1979 Barrow Southport 2 - 1 0 FA Trophy 2 13/01/1979