You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Sean Anthony Doherty
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 10/02/1985 (Basingstoke)



Season Date From To Value
2006/2007 ACCRINGTON STANLEY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2006/2007 801
Total 8 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/2007 League / ConferenceA NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 3
30/12/2006 League / ConferenceH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 0 - 1
26/12/2006 League / ConferenceH MORECAMBE 1 - 2
16/12/2006 FA Trophy / 1H DROYLSDEN 1 - 0
09/12/2006 League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1
05/12/2006 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H BURSCOUGH 1 - 3
02/12/2006 League / ConferenceA DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
25/11/2006 League / ConferenceH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/12/2006League / ConferenceA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 1
Top