SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Terence Smith
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 16/09/1987 (Chester)

Terry SmithTerry is a young keeper who came through the ranks at Boundary Park, making his Latics debut in a League Cup tie in August 2006 before keeping a clean sheet against Carlisle in his league debut the following week.

Loaned to Southport later in the season he made 10 appearances on loan before making the move to Haig Avenue permanent. Unable to break into the Sandgrounders team on a regular basis he joined Ashton in the summer of 2008 to compete for the keepers jersey.



Season: 2006/2007 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/03/2007 League / Conference Away STEVENAGE BORO 1 - 3 0
17/03/2007 League / Conference Home WEYMOUTH 0 - 1 0
24/03/2007 League / Conference Away WOKING 1 - 1 0
27/03/2007 League / Conference Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
30/03/2007 League / Conference Home STAFFORD RANGERS 5 - 1 0
07/04/2007 League / Conference Away RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 - 2 0
09/04/2007 League / Conference Home BURTON ALBION 3 - 1 0
14/04/2007 League / Conference Away GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 4 - 0 0
21/04/2007 League / Conference Home YORK CITY 0 - 1 0
28/04/2007 League / Conference Away EXETER CITY 1 - 2 0