Rick Whiteside

Real Name: Richard Whiteside
Born: 10/03/1985 (Preston)

Rick WhitesideSeason: 2007/2008 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
11/08/2007 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 3 - 0 0 National League North 11/08/2007
14/08/2007 Workington Southport 2 - 3 0 National League North 14/08/2007
18/08/2007 Alfreton Town Southport 1 - 2 0 National League North 18/08/2007
25/08/2007 Southport AFC Telford United 1 - 1 0 National League North 25/08/2007
27/08/2007 Barrow Southport 1 - 0 0 National League North 27/08/2007
01/09/2007 Southport Hinckley United 4 - 0 0 National League North 01/09/2007
07/09/2007 Leigh Rmi Southport 0 - 1 0 National League North 07/09/2007
15/09/2007 Southport Solihull Moors 3 - 2 0 National League North 15/09/2007
18/09/2007 Southport Hyde United 2 - 1 0 National League North 18/09/2007
22/09/2007 Redditch United Southport 1 - 1 0 National League North 22/09/2007
29/09/2007 Skelmersdale United Southport 0 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 29/09/2007
06/10/2007 Southport Hucknall Town 5 - 0 0 National League North 06/10/2007
13/10/2007 Belper Town Southport 0 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 13/10/2007
20/10/2007 Worcester City Southport 2 - 1 0 National League North 20/10/2007
03/11/2007 Southport Tamworth 2 - 2 0 National League North 03/11/2007
06/11/2007 Atherton Collieries Southport 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 06/11/2007
10/11/2007 Hyde United Southport 1 - 3 0 National League North 10/11/2007
13/11/2007 Southport Burscough 3 - 2 0 Conference League Cup 2 13/11/2007
17/11/2007 Southport Blyth Spartans 2 - 1 0 National League North 17/11/2007
20/11/2007 Southport Vauxhall Motors 3 - 2 0 National League North 20/11/2007
24/11/2007 Barrow Southport 2 - 3 0 FA Trophy Qualifying 3 24/11/2007
01/12/2007 Boston United Southport 1 - 2 0 National League North 01/12/2007
04/12/2007 Southport Barrow 2 - 3 0 Conference League Cup 3 04/12/2007
08/12/2007 Southport Harrogate Town 0 - 0 0 National League North 08/12/2007
18/12/2007 Alfreton Town Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy 1 18/12/2007
26/12/2007 Southport Burscough 1 - 0 0 National League North 26/12/2007
29/12/2007 Southport Barrow 1 - 1 0 National League North 29/12/2007
22/01/2008 Marine Southport 2 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Final 22/01/2008
22/04/2008 Southport Leigh Rmi 2 - 0 0 National League North 22/04/2008
04/05/2008 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 2 - 1 0 National League North 04/05/2008