Chris Lever

Real Name: Christopher Lever
Born: 13/02/1987 (Oldham)

Chris LeverSeason: 2009/2010 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
08/08/2009 Southport Gloucester City 3 - 2 0 National League North 08/08/2009
11/08/2009 Blyth Spartans Southport 0 - 2 0 National League North 11/08/2009
15/08/2009 Ilkeston Town Southport 3 - 2 0 National League North 15/08/2009
18/08/2009 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 1 0 National League North 18/08/2009
22/08/2009 Alfreton Town Southport 1 - 1 0 National League North 22/08/2009
19/09/2009 Southport Farsley Celtic 2 - 3 0 National League North 19/09/2009
26/09/2009 Southport Spennymoor Town 3 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 26/09/2009
10/10/2009 Alfreton Town Southport 2 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 10/10/2009
13/10/2009 Southport Alfreton Town 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 Replay 13/10/2009
17/10/2009 AFC Telford United Southport 0 - 2 0 National League North 17/10/2009
24/10/2009 Gateshead (1977) Southport 3 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 24/10/2009
27/10/2009 Vauxhall Motors Southport 1 - 3 0 National League North 27/10/2009
31/10/2009 Southport Eastwood Town 5 - 1 0 National League North 31/10/2009
03/11/2009 Southport Holker Old Boys 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 03/11/2009
07/11/2009 Workington Southport 0 - 2 1 National League North 07/11/2009
10/11/2009 Southport Redditch United 2 - 0 0 National League North 10/11/2009
14/11/2009 Southport Ilkeston Town 1 - 1 0 National League North 14/11/2009
24/11/2009 Southport Stourbridge 4 - 2 1 FA Trophy Qualifying 3 Replay 24/11/2009
28/11/2009 Southport Corby Town 4 - 0 0 National League North 28/11/2009
05/12/2009 Southport Solihull Moors 3 - 0 1 National League North 05/12/2009
12/12/2009 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 2 0 FA Trophy 1 12/12/2009
15/12/2009 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Trophy 1 Replay 15/12/2009
26/12/2009 Southport Fleetwood Town 5 - 0 0 National League North 26/12/2009
28/12/2009 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 0 - 0 0 National League North 28/12/2009
01/01/2010 Fleetwood Town Southport 4 - 0 0 National League North 01/01/2010
23/01/2010 Southport AFC Telford United 3 - 0 0 National League North 23/01/2010
26/01/2010 Southport Barrow 4 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Quarter Final 26/01/2010
06/02/2010 Southport Blyth Spartans 3 - 2 0 National League North 06/02/2010
08/02/2010 Hinckley United Southport 4 - 1 0 National League North 08/02/2010
13/02/2010 Farsley Celtic Southport 0 - 2 0 National League North 13/02/2010
24/02/2010 Southport Lancaster City 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 24/02/2010
06/03/2010 Southport Gainsborough Trinity 0 - 0 0 National League North 06/03/2010
09/03/2010 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 0 - 1 0 National League North 09/03/2010
13/03/2010 Redditch United Southport 2 - 2 0 National League North 13/03/2010
16/03/2010 Southport Workington 2 - 0 0 National League North 16/03/2010
23/03/2010 Gloucester City Southport 2 - 2 0 National League North 23/03/2010
27/03/2010 Southport Vauxhall Motors 3 - 0 0 National League North 27/03/2010
03/04/2010 Harrogate Town Southport 2 - 3 1 National League North 03/04/2010
05/04/2010 Southport Northwich Victoria 2 - 1 0 National League North 05/04/2010
10/04/2010 Droylsden Southport 0 - 3 0 National League North 10/04/2010
14/04/2010 Clitheroe Southport 0 - 4 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Final 14/04/2010
17/04/2010 Southport Hyde United 4 - 1 0 National League North 17/04/2010
20/04/2010 Southport Alfreton Town 1 - 3 0 National League North 20/04/2010
24/04/2010 Eastwood Town Southport 0 - 3 1 National League North 24/04/2010


Related News Articles