You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Oliver James
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 13/01/1987 (Birkenhead)



Season Date From To Value
2007/2008 FOREST GREEN ROVERS Southport Free



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2007/2008 641
Total 6 4 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/05/2008 PLAY OFFS / 2LA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2
30/04/2008 PLAY OFFS / 1LH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 0
26/04/2008 League / Conference NorthA VAUXHALL MOTORS 2 - 1
22/04/2008 League / Conference NorthH LEIGH RMI 2 - 0
18/04/2008 League / Conference NorthA NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 0
15/04/2008 League / Conference NorthH ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 0
12/04/2008 League / Conference NorthH KETTERING TOWN 0 - 1
05/04/2008 League / Conference NorthA SOLIHULL MOORS 1 - 4
29/03/2008 League / Conference NorthH BOSTON UNITED 2 - 2
24/03/2008 League / Conference NorthH WORKINGTON 1 - 1
22/03/2008 League / Conference NorthA AFC TELFORD UNITED 5 - 1
15/03/2008 League / Conference NorthH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 3
08/03/2008 League / Conference NorthA TAMWORTH 3 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/03/2008League / Conference NorthH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 3
Top