SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Oliver James
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 13/01/1987 (Birkenhead)



Season Date From To Value
2007/2008 FOREST GREEN ROVERS Southport Free


Season: 2007/2008 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
08/03/2008 League / Conference North Away TAMWORTH 3 - 1 0
15/03/2008 League / Conference North Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 3 1
22/03/2008 League / Conference North Away AFC TELFORD UNITED 5 - 1 0
24/03/2008 League / Conference North Home WORKINGTON 1 - 1 0
29/03/2008 League / Conference North Home BOSTON UNITED 2 - 2 0
05/04/2008 League / Conference North Away SOLIHULL MOORS 1 - 4 0
18/04/2008 League / Conference North Away NUNEATON BOROUGH 2 - 0 0
22/04/2008 League / Conference North Home LEIGH RMI 2 - 0 0
30/04/2008 PLAY OFFS / 1L Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 0 0
04/05/2008 PLAY OFFS / 2L Away STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 2 0