Jack Ash

Real Name: John William Ash
Born: 31/12/1911 (Hebburn-on-Tyne)
Died: 14/04/2003 (Accrington)

Jack Ash

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1938/19398(0)814(0)404(0)410(0)008(0)81
Total8(0)814(0)404(0)410(0)008(0)81

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1938/1939 03/08/1939 Southport First Team Accrington Stanley (1891) First Team 200


Management Stats



Related News Articles