Tony Beanland

Real Name: Anthony Beanland
Born: 11/01/1944 (Bradford)

Tony Beanland

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1962/196331(0)31027(0)2704(0)400(0)0031(0)310
1963/196452(0)52144(0)4418(0)800(0)0052(0)521
1964/196556(0)56246(0)46110(0)1010(0)0056(0)562
1965/196634(0)34126(0)2618(0)800(0)0034(0)341
Total173(0)1734143(0)143330(0)3010(0)00173(0)1734

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1962/1963 06/07/1962 Blackpool First Team Southport First Team
1965/1966 14/03/1966 Southport First Team Southend United First Team 5000


Management Stats